JOIN OUR NEW E-NEWS CIRCULATION

For updates on your CWHBA National and local chapter news and events!

National Achievement Awards

Horses eligible for Achievement Awards must be nominated by June 30 of the first year of nomination. While no further nomination is required, for results to be considered for the current year they must be submitted by November 30th. Awards are given in Dressage, Jumping, Eventing (Combined Training), Hunter and Driving. There are three levels of performance in each discipline for Achievement and Year End Awards, based on Equestrian Canada (CEF) and/or USA Equestrian/USEF, USEA, USDF standards. Horses registered as Canadian Warmbloods are eligible, as well as mares and stallions which are studbook entered.

Lifetime Performance Awards are awarded as earned.
In 2006, Patricia Carlson-House, the past Chair of the Awards Committee commented on this from a positive perspective. 'To date in 2006, only 5 Lifetime Achievement Awards have been presented, which truly reflects the high value of this Award that takes longevity in the sport and years to achieve.'
Now, for 2019, two more horses have been added to that list for a total of 13 Lifetime Achievement Awards.

Lifetime Achievement Awards have been presented to:
  • 1998 - Lynx
  • 2000 - Viking
  • 2001 - Fandango II
  • 2002 - Video (Vienna)
  • 2004 - Tramino
  • 2009 - Oskar K
  • 2009 - Platinum vom Rappenhof
  • 2015 - MJ Adelaide
  • 2016 - FPH Findley (Zazou)
  • 2018 - Elektra II
  • 2018 - Belvedere II
  • 2019 - Anthony
  • 2019 - Qestano


National Achievement Awards - since inception of the program

Name

Year Earned

Level

Sire x Dam / DamsSire

*Owner

Breeder

Dressage
Kingston 1998
1
Martin's Worry x Ariena / Naturel Mirrabook Farms, BC Summerside Farm, BC
Shamrock 1998
1
Lynx x Jamaica x I'm a Foxy Guy Jenny McGruer, BC Patricia Deptford, BC
Video (Vienna) 1999
1
Vulcaan x Triple Diplomat / Three Bagger Alison Martin-Hughes, BC Toni Dawe, BC
Bonaparte 1999
1
Buenos Aries x Denny / Delano Michael Rabe, BC Helga Schenk, Germany
Fandango II 2000
1
Fernando x Proxy / Patrick Michelle Curcio, BC Colleen Macdonnell, BC
Viking 2000
1
Vulcaan x Crystal / Head of the River Bobbie Hope, BC Timberline Training Centre Ltd, BC
Winken (Wilken) 2001
1
Widukind x Chances Are II / Landscape Page Joni-Lynn Peters, BC L. Goin, AB
Barbarossa 2002
1
Bajazzo x Aphriza / Arkansas Leanne Penuik, BC Krammer Warmbloods, AB
Passion 2002
1
Eastern Ruler x Viola / Farn Catherine Taylor Dorita Kozak, ON
Duplicate 2003
1
Vulcaan x Selena / Senore Leanne Penuik, BC Linda Templeton
Schippers Creek Alex 2003
1
Artenstolz x Genesis / Goodwill Reka Schippers, BC F. Schippers, BC
Watch Me 2003
1
Wall Street x Batani / Bolero Roxy Schippers, BC Dieter Maaben
Bailley's (Bonafide) 2004
1
Bonaparte x Minaret / Mosquito Michael Rabe, BC Michael Rabe, BC
Limestone Springtime 2004
1
Goodtimes x Limestone Stable Moonstruck / Goldschlaeger 2 Grandview Equestrian & K & F Groenewegen, ON K & F Groenewegen
Pacific Star STV 2004
1
Gregor x Jolystar / Duko Travis Hall Equestrian Centre, ON Stoeterij't Vierspan, Holland
Limestone Trudeau 2005
1
Goodtimes x Limestone Stable Moonstruck / Goldschlaeger 2 Grandview Equestrian, ON K & F Groenewegen
Shalom II 2005
1
Ferro x Chitiquita / Boraks Laverne Howard, BC Laverne Howard, BC
Wolkenstar 2006

1

Wolkenstein II x Aviary / Arkansas Sara Alberni
BC
Krammer Warmbloods, AB
Beaumont 2007
1
Bajazzo x Early Delight / Don B Susan Adams, AB HorseMasters Farm, AB
Oskar K 2007
1
Pokeye K x Nikita III / Wallis Nordis Joanne Walker, ON Marie Bastien, ON
Razorro 2007
1
Vulcaan x Valentine / Lucky Colonel S Juanita Cass, BC Dirk Devries, BC
Southern Urthangel 2007
1
Tramino x Gabrielle / Godewind Mirrabook Farms, BC Mirrabook Farms, BC
Willow Two 2007
1
Rasputin x Rowena / Gribaldi Annie Baird, ON Aaross Farm, ON
Kobi W 2008
1
Kingston x Melanie / Mark's Pretender Mirrabook Farms, BC Sigma Warmbloods, AB
Lynus 2008
1
Lynx x Alberta / Arkansas Beth Regehr, BC Beth Regehr, BC
Mandalay 2008
1
Mezcal x Essence / Empire Wendy Bottomley, BC Wendy Bottomley, BC
E-Bay 2009
1
Earl x Airielle / Arkansas Dr. Heather Lynn Smith, AB Dr. Heather Lynn Smith, AB
Hajo 2009
1
Hochadel x Donna Venezia / Don Primero Julie Malet-Veale, BC
Karbon Kopy 2009
1
Kingston x Debutant / Pacific Sands Emily Felgnar, BC Lindsay Joyce, BC
Konaman 2009
1
Wonderful x Nhafqua / Florian Nadine Koreman, BC Nadine Koreman, BC
Mesa 2009
1
Moncao x Onyx / Lynx Patricia Carlson-House, BC Patricia Carlson-House, BC
Platinum vom Rappenhof 2009
1
Carino x Palma Nigra / Habicht Cornelia Kempter, BC Cornelia Kempter, QC
Princeton 2009
1
Kingston x Maatie / Formaat Bill DeNeef, BC Johannes Bruins-Slot, BC
Stiletto Dancer 2009
1
Elute x Lady Session / Grey Counter Linda Todd, ON Linda Todd, ON
After Dark 2011
1
Craiganmore x Safari Cornelia Moser, ON Unconfirmed
Alexander II 2011
1
Warkanson x Aprils Job xx / It's Not My Job xx Debra Seifert, AB Debra Seifert, AB
Demille 2011
1
Donner Bube x Chris Mills xx / Cohoes Native xx Sherry Francis, SK Allison Hagen, AB
Elektra 2011
1
Radjah Z x Nikita IV / Rastar Sharon Buffitt, QC Jennifer Verhulst
Moon River 2011
1
Freestyle x Play Sharp xx / Peruvian Blade xx Naomi Brooks, BC Tim Klassen, MB
Unbelievable 2011
1
Oxford x Artemis 'Bo' / Senore Bluebear Farms, MB Bluebear Farms, MB
Cerengeti Star 2012
1
Pacific Star STV x Cerengeti MJ / Cerber Emily Warren, ON Heather & Grant Fair, ON
Simply Sinful Chocolate 2012
1
Simply 'SM' x High On Chocolate xx / Royal Chocolate xx Suzanne Lazarakis, BV F. & S.G. Miller, BC
Calido's Liebchen KT 2012
1
Calidostar x Libelle / Liebling First Call Restorations, AB Kathy & Tom Laxton, AB
Reflection 2012
1
Regardez x Donnerstar / Donner Bube Kim Visser, AB Dave & Roxy Bell, AB
Canada Day KT 2013
1
Carthago Sun I x Foxy Roxy xx / Mystery Song Kathy & Tom Laxton, AB Kathy & Tom Laxton, AB
Don Divine 2013
1
Donnerschlag x Wallen's Expresso / Wallenstein Ruth Elizabeth Lick, BC Trudean Knight, BC
Pik Kaiser Graphit 2013
1
Placido x Bella Silvia / Silvio I Pik Kaiser Syndicate Heino Damken, Germany
Ricochet CR 2013
1
Timebreaker x Viola / Viva Volataire Connie Brown, MA Cindy Hunt, ON
Southern Victoria 2013
1
Tramino x Southern Elite / Martins Worry Pam Vust, AB Mirrabook Farms, BC
Tuxedo (aka Nouvo) 2013
1
Tramino x Dayo / Boraks Lindsay Joyce (Lee), BC Lindsay Joyce (Lee), BC
Webster SR 2013
1
Whistler x Epiphany / Cheops Z Susanne Rauhut, AB Susanne Rauhut, AB
Miss Elizabeth 2014
1
Sir Sinclair x Lana / Lucky Tangelo Jane McGough, WA Christie Snyder, OR
Doneramiro 2015
1
Donner Bube x Ramiros Golden Touch / Ramiro Terri Robertson, AB Amanda Nelson-Norman, AB
Rossendale 2015
1
Rocks x Airborne / Iris de Notre Dame Amy Harris Zummack, SK Chris & Tara Lambie, AB
Rouletto II 2015
1
Routinier x Latte III / Lancaster Kayla Andrusiw, AB Amanda Pidborocynski, AB
Twilight 2015
1
Tramino x Eclipse II / Formaat J. Bruins-Slot, BC J. Bruins-Slot, BC
Alero 2016
1
Arkansas x Mazurka / Major Won xx Christina Tann, WA Charlotte Sanford, SK
Boscorelli SR 2016
1
Beau Soleil x Epiphany / Cheops Z Susanne Rauhut, AB Susanne Rauhut, AB
For Catness R5R 2017
1
Formation x Southern Yearning / Kingston J. Bruins-Slot, BC J. Bruins-Slot, BC
Let's Be Frank 2017
1
Sinatra Song x Princess Allie / Lorbas Cheryl Semotok, ON Jacqueline Vandenbrink, ON
Southern Applause 2018
1
Apanarde x Southern Waltz / Tramino Diana Sleigh, BC Mirrabook Farms, BC
Waylon 2018
1
Westporte x Wise May Dawn / Warkanson Anita Otten Scott, MT Nancy Jo Radtke, MT
Medallist 2019
1
Mezcal x Dayo / Boraks Lindsay Joyce (Lee), BC Lindsay Joyce (Lee), BC
Qestano 2019
1
Quaterback x Jump For Joy / Lover's Cross xx Suzanne Hanley-Hawkings, AB Stephanie Koepke, AB
Bonaparte 1999
2
Buenos Aries x Denny / Delano Michael Rabe, BC Helga Schenk, Germany
Vision II 2000
2
Formaat x Majestic Boots / Borrower Dale Irwin, BC J. Bruins-Slot, BC
Viking 2000
2
Vulcaan x Crystal / Head of the River Bobbie Hope, BC Timberline Training Centre Ltd, BC
Video (Vienna) 2001
2
Vulcaan x Triple Diplomat / Three Bagger Alison Martin-Hughes, BC Toni Dawe, BC
Fandango II 2001
2
Fernando x Proxy / Patrick Michelle Curcio, BC Colleen Macdonnell, BC
Winken (Wilken) 2001
2
Widukind x Chances Are II / Landscape Page Joni-Lynn Peters, BC L. Goin, AB
Razorro 2007
2
Vulcaan x Valentine / Lucky Colonel S Juanita Cass, BC Dirk Devries, BC
Oskar K 2009
2
Popeye K x Nikita III / Wallis Nordis Joanne Walker Marie Bastien
Demille 2012
2
Donner Bube x Chris Mills xx / Cohoes Native xx Sherry Francis, SK Allison Hagen, AB
Canada Day KT 2013
2
Carthago Sun I x Foxy Roxy xx / Mystery Song Kathy & Tom Laxton, AB Kathy & Tom Laxton, AB
Pik Kaiser Graphit 2013
2
Placido x Bella Silvia / Silvio I Pik Kaiser Syndicate Heino Damken, Germany
Unbelievable 2013
2
Oxford x Artemis 'Bo' / Senore Bluebear Farms, MB Bluebear Farms, MB
Miss Elizabeth 2015
2
Sir Sinclair x Lana / Lucky Tangelo Jane McGough, WA Christie Snyder, OR
Alero 2016
2
Arkansas x Mazurka / Major Won xx Christina Tann, WA Charlotte Sanford, SK
Tuxedo (Nouvo) 2016
2
Tramino x Dayo / Boraks Lindsay Joyce (Lee), BC Lindsay Joyce (Lee), BC
Rouletto II 2018
2
Routinier x Latte III / Lancaster Kayla Andrusiw, AB Amanda Pidborocynski, AB
Southern Applause 2019
2
Apanarde x Southern Waltz / Tramino Diana Sleigh, BC Mirrabook Farms, BC
Qestano 2019
2
Quaterback x Jump For Joy / Lover's Cross xx Suzanne Hanley-Hawkings, AB Stephanie Koepke, AB
Artenstolz 1998
3
Artwig x Waldfee / Wohlklang Wendy Christoff, BC Robert Gehringhoff, FDR
Lynx 1998
3
Lincoln x Violletta I / Caletto II Patricia Deptford, BC Johannes Geertz, FDR
Viking 2000
3
Vulcaan x Crystal / Head of the River Bobbie Hope, BC Timberline Training Centre Ltd, BC
Tramino 2001
3
Traumprinz x Goda / Golan Kona Equestrian Ltd & Mirrabook Farms, BC W Laprell, Germany
Video (Vienna) 2003
3
Vulcaan x Triple Diplomat / Three Bagger Alison Martin-Hughes, BC Toni Dawe, BC
Lanzar 2007
3
Florian x Fancy / Champion Ben Vermeulen, BC Loukie Schuurman, BC
Travolta 2009
3
Ferro x Lurosa / Landwind II Joni Lynn Peters, BC John van den Bosch, AB
Valentine II 2009
3 PE
Vulcaan x Tiki Tez / Delyle Tez Jennifer McKenzie, BC Heather Heier, BC
Pik Kaiser Graphit 2013
3
Placido x Bella Silvia / Silvio I Pik Kaiser Syndicate Heino Damken, Germany
My Kings Elusive Spirit 2014
3
Evergreen x My Kings Legacy / My King Jean Helen Klassen, AB Jean Helen Klassen, AB
Elektra II 2017
3 PE
Radjah Z x Nikita IV / Rastar Sharon Buffitt, QC Jennifer Verhulst
Qestano 2019
3
Quaterback x Jump For Joy / Lover's Cross xx Suzanne Hanley-Hawkings, AB Stephanie Koepke, AB
Hunter
Dollartime (Dunja) 2001
1
Dynamo x Aldina / Abhang III D & J Heatherington, ON Johann Brandt
Westporte 2001

1

Wolkentanz x Farah / Fabriano Darlene York, BC Joachim Boewig, Germany
Kashmere 2004
1
Kingston x Kyriel / Marks Place Margot Guis & Zoe West, CA Lori Gilbert, ON
Platinum Vom Rappenhof 2005

1

Carino x Palma Nigra / Habicht Cornelia Kempter, QC Cornelia Kempter, QC
Midnight Oil 2006

1

Furioso x Treasures Of Tudor / Tudor Gleeman Ealia Leftwich, New York Jacquie Daley, AB
Java II 2006

1

Jiggy x Tudor Bouquet / Tudor Gleeman Lorraine Denhoed, ON Lorraine Denhoed, ON
MJ O'Reilly 2007
1
Odillon x MJ Kathleen Maguire / Fantast Vimy Henderson, ON MJ Farms, AB
Von Burgraaff 2007
1
Burgraaf x Neloma / Ahorn Ed Bowerman, BC H J Nijhof
Bennington 2011
1
Bratt Z x Karina Swap, Carino Gunter & Theresita Krohn, QC Gunter & Theresita Krohn, QC
WKM Tamhara 2011
1
Nickelson B x WKM Amazon, Double Cream xx WKM Stables Ltd., MB WKM Stables Ltd., MB
Euro's Divine Miss X (aka Euro's Artois) 2012
1
Oxford x Picture That, Fancy Yarn xx Olivia Raynor, ON Hazel Parker, NS
Ebon's Ferrever 2013
1
MJ Fusion x Ebon's Pandemonium, Lepanto II Amanda Onishenko, SK Elaine Partington, SK
Golden Affirmation 2013
1
Oxford x Golden Sunrise, Elito Allison Harding, ON Elegant Expressions Farm, ON
Paguera 0010 2013
1
Lord Incipit x Perrit, Romino Joy McKinnon, SK Helmut Seiler. Germany
WKM Something Wicked 2013
1
Cat Weasel Z x WKM Posse, Nickelson B Tanis Jones, MB WKM Stables Ltd., MB
Daytona II 2014
1
Donovan x Alissa, Fils de Lully John Donnelly, AB John Donnelly, AB
FPH Findley (Zazou) 2015
1
Cabardino x FPH Jazzy Lady, Jumars Courtenay Thomas, NS Julie Fulton, NS
WKM Nokia 2015
1
Nickelson B x Restless Spy, Hubbup WKM Stables Ltd., MB WKM Stables Ltd., MB
Adorable 2016
1
Siegrist x Sascha Stephanie Inglis, ON Stephanie Inglis, ON
Electric V2 (Lieben) 2016
1
Zeno H2 x Cadence, Vagant Shirley Mawson, SK Sigma Warmbloods, AB
Imajacres Lionheart 2016
1
Lordanos x Free Lahsa M, Freedom Z Ingrid Matthiessen, QC Ingrid Matthiessen, QC
Belvedere II 2017
1
Bratt Z x Darling Desiree, Diwan Vanessa Krohn, QC Gunter & Theresita Krohn, QC
Focus 2006

2

Flipper x Tudor Bouquet / Tudor Gleeman Lorraine Denhoed, ON Lorraine Denhoed, ON
Westporte 2006

2

Wolkentanz x Farah / Fabriano Darlene York, BC Joachim Boewig, Germany
Platinum Vom Rappenhof 2006

2

Carino x Palma Nigra / Habicht Cornelia Kempter, QC Cornelia Kempter, QC
Aurileous 2011

2

Maurice x Leda, Lacros Cailin Drexler, ON Braeburn Farms Ltd, ON
Euro's Divine Miss X (aka Euro's Artois) 2011

2

Oxford x Picture That, Fancy Yarn xx Olivia Raynor, ON Hazel Parker, NS
VDL Zorland H 2011

2

Corland x Alexas, Alexis Z Lorraine Denhoed, ON Hogendoorn Sport Horses, ON
WKM Riddles 2011

2

Nickelson B x Novalis CB, Novalis WKM Stables Ltd., MB WKM Stables Ltd., MB
MJ Springstein 2013

2

MJ Fusion x MJ Sprice Girl, Fantast Lisa Poirier, BC MJ Farm, AB
FPH Findley (Zazou) 2015

2

Cabardino x FPH Jazzy Lady, Jumars Courtenay Thomas, NS Julie Fulton, NS
Ebon's Ferrever 2015

2

MJ Fusion x Ebon's Pandemonium, Lepanto II Amanda Onishenko, SK Elaine Partington, SK
Adorable 2016

2

Siegrist x Sascha Stephanie Inglis, ON Stephanie Inglis, ON
Electric V2 (Lieben) 2016

2

Zeno H2 x Cadence, Vagant Shirley Mawson, SK Sigma Warmbloods, AB
Just Because 2017

2

Lemoto x Got The Moves, Wodan Erin Botterill, AB Janine L Olson, AB
Belvedere II 2017

3

Bratt Z x Darling Desiree, Diwan Vanessa Krohn, QC Gunter & Theresita Krohn, QC
Jumper
Southern Illusion 2004
1
Gelan x Southern Elegance / Martin's Worry xx Dana Hanson, BC Mirrabook Farms
VDL Ulando H 2005
1
Corland x Fanieta / Ahorn Tim Millard, ON Hogendoorn Sporthorse Imports
Lear 2008
1
Lynx x Janetta / Cocktail Alex Gagnon, BC Patricia Ripenburg, BC
On The Rocks II 2009
1
Oberon x Margarita / Variant Shannon Van Biert, BC Caroline Van Biert, BC
WKM Nokia 2011
1
Nickelson B x Restless Spy, Hubbup WKM Stables Ltd., MB WKM Stables Ltd., MB
MJ Adelaide 2013
1
VDL Ulando H x MJ Sydney Rainbow, Fantast Trish Marawka, AB MJ Farm, AB
Paguera 0010 2013
1
Lord Incipit x Perrit, Romino Joy McKinnon, SK Helmut Seiler. Germany
WKM Rascal 2013
1
Nickelson B x WKM Fable, Diego's Peace xx WKM Stables Ltd., MB WKM Stables Ltd., MB
WKM Tamhara 2013
1
Nickelson B x WKM Amazon, Double Cream xx WKM Stables Ltd., MB WKM Stables Ltd., MB
Carousel's Bling 2015
1
Bratt Z x Viola Rose H, Matterhorn Carousel Ridge Ltd., AB Carousel Ridge Ltd., AB
Corzo Z 2015
1
Calvin Z x Cecilia de la Rive, Landgraf I Lorraine Fiset, QC Eric Surprenant & South Shore Farm, QC
Anthony 2015
1
Ovidius x Ilobria, Damiro B Klondike Victory Farm Ltd., AB Klondike Victory Farm Ltd., AB
WKM Sterling 2015
1
Nickelson B x WKM Jade, Slew Kandu WKM Stables Ltd., MB WKM Stables Ltd., MB
Belvedere II 2017
1
Bratt Z x Darling Desiree, Diwan Vanessa Krohn, QC Gunter & Theresita Krohn, QC
Bon Baloubet 2018
1
Bon Balou x Highfalutin Miss, Present Value Sarah King, NB Sarah King, NB
WKM The Phoenix 2018
1
Cat Weasel Z x WKM Roxy, Nickelson B Kerry Van Braeckel, MB WKM Stables Ltd, MB
Focus 2005

2

Flipper x Tudor Bouquet / Tudor Gleeman Lorraine Denhoed, ON Lorraine Denhoed, ON
Lear 2008
2
Lynx x Janetta / Cocktail Alex Gagnon, BC Patricia Ripenburg, BC
Von Burgraaff 2008
2
Burgraaf x Neloma / Ahorn Ed Bowerman, BC H J Nijhof, NL
Cataline 2009

2

Carthago Sun I x Palucca / Power St. George's Stables Ltd, AB St. George's Stables Ltd, AB
WKM Sterling 2011

2

Nickelson B x WKM Jade, Slew Kandu WKM Stables Ltd., MB WKM Stables Ltd., MB
Anthony 2012

2

Ovidius x Ilobria, Damiro B Klondike Victory Farm Ltd., AB Klondike Victory Farm Ltd., AB
Blackwatch 2013

2

Wodan (KWPN) x Got The Moves, Wodan (Han) Janine Olson, AB Janine Olson, AB
MJ Adelaide 2013

2

VDL Ulando H x MJ Sydney Rainbow, Fantast Trish Marawka, AB MJ Farm, AB
WKM Rascal 2013

2

Nickelson B x WKM Fable, Diego's Peace xx WKM Stables Ltd., MB WKM Stables Ltd., MB
Carousel's Bling 2015

2

Bratt Z x Viola Rose H, Matterhorn Carousel Ridge Ltd., AB Carousel Ridge Ltd., AB
Ramira's Reign 2015

2

Eastern Ruler x Little Mary xx, Gala Double xx Rob Kerr, MB Elaine Banfield, MB
Corzo Z 2016

2

Calvin Z x Cecilia de la Rive, Landgraf I Lorraine Fiset, QC Eric Surprenant & South Shore Farm, QC
Donndiego 2016

2

Donner Bube x Airaminta, Zodiak Madison Ricard, AB Cynthia Adams, AB
Overcast (Iron Man) 2016

2

Orlando x Nova, Ninja Magic R: Jennifer Sarsfield O/B: Holly Erith, NS
Hooz de Kat 2019

2

Zeno H2 x Beya Cat, Tempranillo Klondike Victory Farm Ltd, AB Klondike Victory Farm Ltd, AB
KVF Elle Carerra 2019

2

Tempranillo x Wendy, Indorado Klondike Victory Farm Ltd, AB Klondike Victory Farm Ltd, AB

Oxford

2003
3
Burgraaf x Kalista / Voltaire Oxford Syndicate, MB

F. Swierstra-Luinstra & S. Swierstra

Polyfax 2006

3

Polydor x Granny / Grossadmiral KingRidge Stables, ON Heiner Bubwoller, Germany
Jamestown 2006

3

Quidam De Revel x Bali Des Salines / Alme Z KingRidge Stables, ON Lanvern Plondur
Double Diamond 2006

3

Nabab De Reve x Black Diamond / Chin Chin KingRidge Stables, ON P & J International
Sancho 2007
3
Skorpio x Celine / Continue Mill Creek Stables, ON Joachim Wagner
Kumano 2011
3
Kannan x Furetta / Landjunge MG Partners Inc, MB Gerd Sosath, Germany
Riva 2011
3
Rio Grande x Diva, Don Juan Summerhill Farms, ON Uplands Farm, ON
Sera 2011
3
Escudo I x Leda / Lacros Braeburn Farms Ltd, ON Braeburn Farms Ltd, ON
Troy 2011
3
Indoctro x Phoebe / Flipper North Ridge Farm, ON Joachim Wagner
Carousel's Bling 2015
3
Bratt Z x Viola Rose H / Matterhorn Carousel Ridge Ltd., AB Carousel Ridge Ltd., AB
Anthony 2015
3
Ovidius x Ilobria / Damiro B Klondike Victory Farm Ltd., AB Klondike Victory Farm Ltd., AB
Overcast (Iron Man) 2016
3
Orlando x Nova / Ninja Magic R: Jennifer Sarsfield O/B: Holly Erith, NS
WH Coconut 2018
3
Carthago Sun III x Ciris / Charmeur (HOL) Wachter Horses, AB Wachter Horses, AB
KVF Elle Carerra 2019
3
Tempranillo x Wendy / Indorado Klondike Victory Farm Ltd, AB Klondike Victory Farm Ltd, AB
Eventing
Southern Vintage 2009
1
Kingston x Southern Reflection / Artenstolz Sarah J. Lorenz, WA Mirrabook Farms, BC
Southern Xception 2012
1
Kingston x Topaz, Tramino Katherine Anderson, WA Mirrabook Farms, BC
EEF Sampson 2018
1
Sambuca x Golden Sunrise / Elito Crystal Santos, NY Elegant Expressions Farm, ON
Forgoing (Van Gogh) 2001
2
Formaat x Buperjacks / Bupers L. Christopherson, Arizona J. Bruins-Slot, BC
Tango Selune 2001
2
Mazarin V x Gisquette / Bibelot Ruth Armstrong, ON Mdme. O. Tence
Southern Panache 2005
2
Kingston x Southern Lyric / Gelan Annie Logan, WA Mirrabook Farms, BC
Chivalry 2016
2
Cheops Z x Miscommunicate xx / Afternoon Deelites xx Lindsey Stevenson, AB Janice Tyndall, BC
Don Of Time 2016
2
Timebreaker x Don Friosa / Fils de Lully Andrea Thornber, AB Landsbergen & Foolen, AB
Heirloom 2016
2
Hadrian x Star-Lynx / Lynx Chelan Kozak, BC Sandra Corsan, BC
Sloan McQuick 2016
2
Florian x Maatie / Formaat Sara Sellmer, BC Johannes Bruins-Slot, BC
Tempest TM 2018
2
Tempranillo x Foggy Flight xx / Irish Dreamin Audrey Van Leeuwen, AB Jennifer Stephenson, AB
Tango Selune 2001
3
Mazarin V x Gisquette / Bibelot Ruth Armstrong, ON Mdme. O. Tence
Buenos Aires 2007
3
Bajazzo x Amphora / Arkansas Sandra Donnelly, AB Sandra Donnelly, AB
Sloan McQuick 2016
3
Florian x Maatie / Formaat Sara Sellmer, BC Johannes Bruins-Slot, BC
Belshazzar 2017
3
Beach Boy x Aphrodite / Arkansas Sandra Donnelly, AB Touchstone Farm Ltd., AB
* CLRC recorded owner at time award(s) presented
For more information on the Canadian Warmblood Horse Breeders Association, and to find out how you can nominate your horse for an annual award, visit the Awards page

Related Articles:

Year End & National Achievement Awards:

USDF All Breeds Awards - regulations updated 2020 (* CWHBA Membership required)

Mare Production Awards - updated 2020